Go Back   CruiseMates Cruise Community and Forums > Cruise Lines (Mainstream) > Norwegian Cruise Lines
Register Forgot Password?

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old July 9th, 2003, 09:54 AM
Member
Passenger
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 99
Default Norwegian Dawn Telephone Number

Does anyone know how I can obtain the telephone number of the Norwegian Dawn just in case someone has to call me in an emergency?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2 (permalink)  
Old July 9th, 2003, 01:25 PM
marg
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Norwegian Dawn Telephone Number

call the cruise line!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old July 11th, 2003, 10:49 PM
Todd Riedl
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Norwegian Dawn Telephone Number

The tel. number should come with your docs, but just in case...

I pulled these from i-cruise.com:

Norwegian Cruise Line - Ship Telephone Numbers
Leeward 335-547-010
Norway 110-4603
Norwegian Crown 110-4673
Norwegian Dream 130-5510
Norwegian Majesty 133-6560
Norwegian Leo 110-4601
Norwegian Sea 110-4601
Norwegian Star 110-4503
Norwegian Sun 800-870-1261
Norwegian Wind 130-5713
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
bynber, call, contact, cruise, dawn, emergency, line, ncl, norwegian, norweigan, number, numbers, phone, ship, star, tekeogibe, telephone

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
EMERGENCY TELEPHONE NUMBER RCI cruzzz1000 Royal Caribbean International 5 June 28th, 2008 07:58 PM
Number of formal nights on - 8 night cruise, Norwegian Star? peninsularoad Norwegian Cruise Lines 4 February 14th, 2008 01:19 AM
Telephone Number for Carnival - Payment no1girlee Carnival Cruise Lines 1 June 22nd, 2006 08:35 AM
Navigator of the Seas telephone number Fred C Royal Caribbean International 1 July 9th, 2003 10:17 PM
Emergency Telephone number for Millennium Twocruisers Ask CruiseMates Staff 1 October 18th, 2000 08:53 PM


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:35 PM.
design by: Themes by Design

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.1